CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia765711
Kenya8311051
Chile642471
Mexico840724462
Portugal478511
Mali1044560
Colombia308400
Spain866760
Colombia858522295
Spain29816484
Colombia11482260
Nicaragua12261800
Argentina635131151
United Kingdom1396420
Bangladesh18871400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain46754030
United States549331
El Salvador12351291
Spain17844080
Argentina389970
Bolivia299450
Guatemala374450
Sudán46712150
United States408670
Peru6411001
Portugal364560
United Kingdom360350
Mexico64015254
Spain730890
Ireland585500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood