CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia911711
Kenya9331051
Chile775471
Mexico855024462
Portugal629511
Mali1653560
Colombia406400
Spain1554760
Colombia874422295
Spain31606484
Colombia12952260
Nicaragua15361800
Argentina701231151
United Kingdom1608420
Bangladesh25411400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain54314030
United States654331
El Salvador17691291
Spain25124080
Argentina479970
Bolivia697450
Guatemala537450
Sudán52142150
United States488670
Peru7851001
Portugal854560
United Kingdom469350
Mexico76975254
Spain907890
Ireland697500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood