CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia736711
Kenya8201051
Chile614471
Mexico838724462
Portugal455511
Mali979560
Colombia305400
Spain810760
Colombia856622295
Spain29666484
Colombia11392260
Nicaragua12031800
Argentina627731151
United Kingdom1283420
Bangladesh17081400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain44884030
United States532331
El Salvador12001291
Spain17564080
Argentina386970
Bolivia285450
Guatemala364450
Sudán44832150
United States397670
Peru6331001
Portugal347560
United Kingdom345350
Mexico62215254
Spain724890
Ireland573500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood