CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia808711
Kenya8721051
Chile675471
Mexico845524462
Portugal510511
Mali1130560
Colombia357400
Spain995760
Colombia862222295
Spain30206484
Colombia11822260
Nicaragua12911800
Argentina646131151
United Kingdom1452420
Bangladesh19741400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain48114030
United States584331
El Salvador13361291
Spain18324080
Argentina425970
Bolivia338450
Guatemala405450
Sudán47912150
United States440670
Peru6681001
Portugal400560
United Kingdom391350
Mexico66365254
Spain765890
Ireland624500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood