CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia893711
Kenya9241051
Chile736471
Mexico853524462
Portugal558511
Mali1528560
Colombia398400
Spain1407760
Colombia871622295
Spain31246484
Colombia12512260
Nicaragua14741800
Argentina678331151
United Kingdom1550420
Bangladesh23081400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain52654030
United States644331
El Salvador16701291
Spain23214080
Argentina472970
Bolivia526450
Guatemala521450
Sudán51202150
United States478670
Peru7441001
Portugal486560
United Kingdom456350
Mexico75295254
Spain868890
Ireland679500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood