CASES

GAVEL AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Promote Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Colombia930711
Kenya9441051
Chile821471
Mexico856024462
Portugal891511
Mali1864560
Colombia413400
Spain1746760
Colombia876922295
Spain32306484
Colombia13452260
Nicaragua16211800
Argentina735731151
United Kingdom1714420
Bangladesh27661400

BLUDGEON AWARD NOMINEES 2018

Decisions that Negatively Affect Gender Equality
NAMECOUNTRYVISITSVOTESCOMMENTS
Spain55904030
United States664331
El Salvador19111291
Spain45594080
Argentina492970
Bolivia923450
Guatemala568450
Sudán53322150
United States495670
Peru8401001
Portugal1056560
United Kingdom487350
Mexico78095254
Spain928890
Ireland739500

Cookies allow us to improve our services. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our use of cookies. See more information.

Understood